DISCLOSURES

CANCELLATION & REFUND POLICY

LEGAL FINE PRINT

TERMS OF SERVICE

PRIVACY POLICY

COOKIE POLICY

DIGITAL MILLENNIUM COPYRIGHT ACT

All the information on this website - soloadsolutions.com - is published in good faith and for general information purposes only. While we strive to keep current, Solo Ad Solutions does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability, and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website is strictly at your own risk. Solo Ad Solutions will not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website or emails.

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

 

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Market to our mailing list and advise about changes in services

  • Provide information on solo ads, email marketing, and conversions from digital marketing efforts

 

To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, I agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

 

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can:

  • email us at: [email protected]

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Your Privacy Is Critically Important To Us.

 

It is Solo Ad Solutions' policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website.

 

This Privacy Policy applies to Solo Ad Solutions (hereinafter, "us", "we", "Solo Ad Solutions" or "soloadsolutions.com").

 

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through our website. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on our website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This privacy policy applies only to information we collect through the website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

 

This privacy policy, together with the Disclaimer Statement and Cookies Policy posted on our website, set forth the general rules and plicies governing your use of our website. Depending on your activities when visiting our website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

 

Website Visitors

 

Like most website operators, Solo Ad Solutions collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date/time of each visitor request. Solo Ad Soltuions' purpose in collecting non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g. by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

 

Solo Ad Solutions also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for visitors to soloadsolutions.com. Solo Ad Solutions only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

 

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

 

Certain visitors to solo Ad Solutions' website choose to interact with Solo Ad Solutions in ways that require Solo Ad Solutions to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Solo Ad Solutions gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign-up for email communicaitons at soloadsolutions.com to provide a first name and email address. We will store your personal information for the time during which you are subscribed to our communications.

 

In certain situations, we may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We may also disclose your personal information as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena or other legal process, when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request. 

 

In the last twelve (12) months, Solo Ad Solutions has been available to disclose the following categories of Personal Information of Customers governed by the CCPA, for a business purpose (as defined by the CCPA); Identified, Personal Information categoreis listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)), Commercial Information, Internet or other similar netword activity, Geolocation data.

 

Security

 

The security of your personal information is important to us. We take reasonable and appropriate measures to protect your personal information from misuse, unauthorized access, or disclosure (we will never sell your information). Our website uses encrypted data transmission (SSL, secure socket layer) which guarantees the protection fo the information identifying you and significantly impedes account data interceptions by unauthorized systems or people.

 

Despite our best efforts, please be aware that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Links To External Sites (3rd Party Websites)

 

Our service may contain links from our website or emails to external sites that are not operated by us. While we strive to provide only quality links to useful and ethical websites, we have no control over the content and nature of these sites. These links to other websites do not imply a recommendation for all the content found on these sites. Site owners and content may change without notice and may occur before we have the opportunity to remove a link which may have gone 'bad'. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy as well as the Terms and Conditions of every site your visit before engaging in any business or uploading any information.

 

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party site, products, or services. Soloadsolutions.com uses Google Adwords for remarketing:

 

Soloadsolutions.com uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven't completed a task on our site. For example, using the contact form to make an inquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone's past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google's privacy policy.

 

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to, you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin. See https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/ for further information.

 

Aggregated Statistics

 

Solo Ad Solutions may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Solo Ad Solutions may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Solo Ad Solutions does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

 

You Have Control Over Your Personal Information

 

We make sure that our subscribers can exercise their rights concerning their information.

 

All you need to do is inform us about the reason for your motion and the right you want to exercise and we will respond to your request within 45 days. Under certain circumstances we will not be able to fulfill your request, such as if it interferes with our regulatory obligations, affects legal matters, we cannot verify your identify, or it involves disproportionate cost or effort, but in any event we will respond to your request wihin a reqsonable timeframe and provude you an explanation.

 

The Right To Access - You hav the right to request copies of your personal data from Solo Ad Solutions.

 

The Right To Rectification - You have the right to request that Solo Ad Solutions correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete information you believe is incomplete.

 

The Right To Erasure - You have the right to request that Solo Ad Solutions erase your personal data. To do this, simply unsubscriber to our email communications.

 

The Right To Restrict Processing - You have the right to request that Solo Ad Solutions restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions were we process any payments.

 

The Right To Object To Processing - You have the right to request that Solo Ad Soltuions' processing of your personal data. To do this, simply unsubscriber to our email communications.

 

The Right To Data Portability - You have the right to request that Solo Ad Solutions transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you.

 

You may exercise your rights by filing a demand to the following email address: [email protected]

If you are a California resident, and the CCPA applies to you, you can also contact us via the same email above.

SALES DISCLAIMER:

 

Like most paid advertising, we cannot guarantee sales from the traffic we deliver. Sales results depend on the nature of the product or business model of the offer you are presenting, the conditions of the marketplace, engaging content & design of your online business material, and the relationships you build with your leads. As with any business endeavor, you assume all risk related to investments you make.

 

Operating a business on the Internet involves unknown risks. You should make your own decisions based on information provided through services and/or products presented on this website with the understanding that an Internet business may not be suitable for you, and that you could experience significant losses or fail to generate any earnings or income at all. You should undertake your own due diligence regarding your evaluation of any services and/or products presented on this website.


AFFILIATE COMMISSION:

 

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchase or the price you may pay.

Solo Ad Solutions is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. 

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Solo Ad Solutions uses "Cookies", similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

 

What Are Cookies?

 

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit Solo Ad Solutions, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

 

For further information, visit: allaboutcookies.org

 

How Do We Use Cookies?

 

Solo Ad Solutions uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including understanding how you use our website pages. We may also employ Web Beacons from third parties in order to help us compile aggregated statistcs regarding the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns or other operations of our site.

 

Whenever you visit soloadsolutions.com, our servers automatically collect information about the use of our website. This information includes, among others: (i) name of the domain and host from which you access the internet, (ii) IP address of a computer or internet service provider you use, (iii) operating system you use (such as Mac OS, Windows), (iv) type of browser (e.g. Mozilla Firefox, Internet Explorer, Opera), (v) name of the website that redirected you to soloadsolutions.com, (vi) type of device you are using. All of this information allows us to determine the date of your visit to our website, track your movements on our website, and record the time you spend viewing particular web pages. This information helps us determine your browsing habits, content preferences and specific pages you visit.

 

Please see our Privacy Policy to learn about Aggregated Statistics and how we protect your data from 3rd parties.

 

What Types Of Cookies Do We Use?

 

Persistent cookies - these remain even after you close your browser. You can delete them manually. We may also receive information about you when you visit our website by clicking a link located on a third party website. Such third parties can give us contact information and information stored inthe cookies they use on their website. Third parties assign a session "Cookie ID" to help you navigate on our website. Please note that the use of cookies by third parties is not covered by this policy. We have no access to, or control over, those cookies.

 

Web Beacons - sometimes called a single-pixel gif or clear gif - are used to assist in delivering cookies, and they allow us to count users who have visited pages of our site. We may include Web Beacons in promotional email messages or other communications in order to determine whether messages have been opened and acted upon.

 

How To Manage Cookies?

 

Solo Ad Solutions' visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/) before using soloadsolutions.com, with the drawback that certain features of Solo Ad Solutions' website may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

 

NOTE: By continuing to navigate our websie without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Solo Ad Solutions' use of cookies.

For more information about cookies, please visit: allaboutcookies.org

NO PART OF THIS WEBSITE MAY BE REPRODUCED OR TRANSMITTED IN ANY FORM OR BY ANY MEANS, MECHANICAL, ELECTRONIC, OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING PHOTOCOPYING AND RECORDING, OR BY ANY INFORMATION STORAGE AND RETRIEVAL SYSTEM, OR TRANSMITTED BY E-MAIL, OR USED IN ANY OTHER FASHION WITHOUT THE EXPRESS PRIOR WRITTEN PERMISSION OF THE WEBSITE OWNER.

 

This website, including all text, HTML, scripts, and images are copyrighted, owned, and/or licensed by Solo Ad Solutions. All rights are reserved worldwide. This copyright notice applies to everyone who accesses this website, it's products and/or services, and includes all visitors to this website.

This notice excludes the downloading and temporary caching of this website on a personal computer for the following explicit purposes:

 

  • Viewing this website
  • Accessing and downloading any information clearly marked as reproducible

 

This notice is for informational purposes only and should it be construed as, nor is it intended to be legal advice. If you believe that your intellectual property rights have been violated or infringed upon, or if a notice of infringement has been filed against you, seek legal counsel immediately for a professional legal opinion.

 

DMCA Provisions

 

The Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998, found at 17 U.S.C. § 512 (“DMCA”), provides recourse for owners of copyrighted materials who believe that their rights under United States copyright law have been infringed upon on the Internet.

 

Under the DMCA, the bona fide owner of copyrighted materials who has a good faith belief that their copyright has been infringed may contact not only the person or entity infringing on their copyright, but may also contact the designated agent of an Internet Service Provider (“ISP”) to report the alleged infringements of protected works, when such alleged infringements appear on pages contained within the system of the Internet Service Provider.

 

Upon receipt of a properly filed complaint under the DMCA, the owner and/or the ISP of this website will block access to the allegedly infringing material. The website owner and/or the ISP will forward a copy of the notification of claimed copyright infringement to the alleged infringer.

 

Anyone who believes in good faith that a notice of copyright infringement has wrongfully been filed against them, may submit a Counternotice to the website owner and/or the ISP.

 

The owner of this website and the ISP are committed to complying with international trade law, international trade practices, and all United States laws, including United States copyright law.

 

Notification Of Claimed Copyright Infringement

 

For details on the information required by law for valid notification, see 17 U.S.C. § 512(c)(3).

 

To file a notice of infringement with either the website owner or the ISP, you must provide a written communication that sets forth the items specified below. You will be liable for damages (including damages, costs, and attorneys’ fees) if you materially misrepresent that the website or a web page is infringing your copyright. If you are not certain whether certain material of yours are protected by copyright laws, we suggest that you first contact an attorney.

 

Please send DMCA notifications of claimed copyright infringement to [email protected]

 

To expedite our ability to process your request, please use the following format (including section numbers):

 

  1. Identify in detail the copyrighted work that you believe has been infringed upon. 
  2. Identify the material that you claim is infringing the copyrighted work listed in #1 above. You must include the URL(s) (i/e/ the locations of the page or pages that contain the alleged infringing material. You must also include a description of the specific content which you claim is infringing on your copyright.
  3. Provide information reasonably sufficient to permit the website owner to contact you. At a minimum an email address and a phone number are required.
  4. Include the following statement: "I swear, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notification is accurate and that I am the copyright owner or am authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed. I also affirm that as the copyright owner, I have a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by me, my agent, or the law."
  5. The signature of the copyright owner or a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner must be included. You may send your notice via email provided such notice includes a proper electronic signature. The signature or electronic signature must be that of the copyright owner, or a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner, of an exclusive copyright that has allegedly been infringed.

 

Counter-notification To Claimed Copyright Infringement

 

Please be advised that United States copyright law provides substantial penalties for a false counternotice filed in response to a notice of copyright infringement.

 

Accordingly, if you are not sure whether certain material of yours is protected by copyright laws, we suggest that you first contact an attorney for a professional legal opinion.

 

If a notice of copyright infringement has been filed with the website owner and/or the ISP against you, the owner and/or the ISP will attempt to notify you and provide you with a copy of the notice of copyright infringement.

 

If you have a good faith belief that you have been wrongfully accused, you may file a counter-notification with the website owner and/or the ISP.

 

If the website owner and/or the ISP receives a valid counter-notification, the DMCA provides that the removed or blocked information will be restored or access will be re-enabled.

 

The website owner and/or the ISP will replace the removed material and cease disabling access to it in not less than 10, nor more than 14, business days following receipt of the counter-notification, unless the website owner and/or ISP first receives notice from the complaining party that such complaining party has filed an action seeking a court order to restrain the alleged infringer from engaging in infringing activity relating to the material on this website.

CAN SPAM Act

Our goal is to help you generate leads via email marketing in order to grow your business. We're committed to delivering at least 95% Tier 1 traffic to your web landing page. You can expect to receive the majority of the visitors from the United States with the remainder spread among the United Kingdom, Australia, New Zealand and Canada. In order to increase the likelihood of your solo ad, we recommend that our clients have prepared:

 

  • A digital product that is owned or right-of-use provided by the owner - we are not responsible for any copyright or legal action due to use.

  • A professional sales funnel
  • An email autoresponder/client service
  • A business website (if applicable)

 

Every order we receive will be reviewed to ensure that the landing page meets our criteria, that your offer fits with our list(s), and your funnel is in working order.

 

To meet our criteria, your landing page MUST be an opt-in/squeeze page, designed to capture subscribers to your email list while promoting an offer that fits our list. We do not accept:

 

  • landing pages with opt-in forms requiring a phone number as telemarketing law violations can be harsh (anywhere between $2,500 to $40,000) and we do not want to be involved. 
  • Quiz funnel landing pages that lead to an opt-in. Our list does not convert well on that style of 'entry' (interest and ongoing engagement lessens with each question and we don't want you to be disappointed in our service).
  • Multi-Level Marketing business opportunites - unless a 'stand alone' digital product is offered on the front-end of your sales funnel.
  • Any offer that does not meet the niche focus of our list(s).

 

While we will notify you if we identify any non-working aspect to your funnel, it is your responsibility to ensure that your sales funnel is in full working order. We have no control over your email autoresponder/client service/account nor any third party services at any point. Once we have delivered the leads per your solo ad order, you are responsible for the email follow up, or any other marketing method you choose to employ.

 

 

CANCELLATION POLICY

 

Unless you have selected a future date for your solo ad to run, all orders will begin immediately after we have confirmed your order and received payment. If you paid prior to our confirmation of your order, your order will begin after we have reviewed your landing page, confirmed it is a fit per our criteria, and found your funnel in working order.


If you wish to cancel your solo ad campaign for any reason (as long as we haven't started delivering your order) your refund will be processed within 48 hours of receiving and confirming your written request. If your solo ad campaign has already begun and/or was delivered (in part or in full) you're no longer eligible to a refund.

If your solo ad order was scheduled for a future date and you request that we place your order 'on hold', you must resume your order within 90 days. Any unredeemed solo ad orders older than 90 days aren’t eligible for a refund. We will contact you at least once before your solo ad order expires.

Monthly Payment Plan Subscribers


If you decided to pursue a monthly payment plan for solo ad orders, you may cancel your subscription at any time AFTER THE 3-MONTH MINIMUM HAS BEEN REACHED. Please note that if you submit your request to cancel less than 48 hours before your billing is due you will be charged a 10% admin fee for the rush processing.

 

 

REFUND POLICY

 

Solo Ad Solutions will issue a refund if you have paid in advance and we find that your landing page/offer is not a good fit for our list(s).

 

We are not responsible and will not issue a refund if:

 

  • The URL/link you provide becomes broken for some reason and our email swipe no longer connects to your landing page once the solo ad is launched.
  • There is an issue with your landing/opt-in page, such as the opt-in form not working.
  • There is an issue with your email autoresponder/client, such as the plan type of your email account which may limit the number of subscribers you can add.
  • You neglected to select autoresponder settings, such as disabling the ‘double opt in’, that may affect the total number of subscribers added to your account.

 

We do not control our email list’s purchasing actions, only the volume of clicks you receive and where those clicks come from. We will use our tracking report/software from ClickMagick as the benchmark tracker for your campaign. 3rd party tracking software such as Click.org, Bit.ly, LinkTracker, ClickMeter, TinyURL and others won't be considered as valid data.

 

We operate in good faith and expect our clients to be honest about their results - should there be a problem. We guarantee that you will get some subscribers to your list, but as we do not have access to the data provided by your email client or webpage hosting service, we have no recourse. If you feel that a refund is in order, we require proof of the issue:

 

  1. data in the form of a screenshot (or login credentials for us to review) from your opt-in page provider (or Google Analytics) showing the number of visitors to your opt-in page.
  2. data from your email client/autoresponder service showing zero subscribers during the timeframe in which your solo ad was active. 

 

The results MUST indicate that the data is ONLY from traffic provided by Solo Ad Solutions - and no other provider. This is to ensure that the issue is solely related to the service provided by Solo Ad Solutions.

 

If you are unsure about purchasing for any reason, please contact us before placing an order. By purchasing our service, you agree that all Paypal or Stripe transaction related issues will be resolved solely by Solo Ad Solutions. A Paypal payment reversal or chargeback will be classified as fraud and robbery attempt, and will be met with legal action.

 



By placing your order and submitting the payment, you hereby agree to the terms and conditions stated herein in this policy. You also agree that you will not attempt to avoid, manipulate or circumvent any of these terms in any way with regard to the service you purchased.

Consent:

 

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Terms of Service and agree to all terms on this page. Your continued use of this site (or subscription to our communications) after any change in the above terms will constitue acceptance of such change

 

Updates:

 

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Solo Ad Solutions may change it's Terms of Service from time to time, and in Solo Ad Solutions' sole discretion. Solo Ad Solutions encourages visitors to frequently check this page for changes.

 

Contact:

 

If you require any more information or have any quesitons about our site's Terms of Service, please feel free to contact us by email at: [email protected]

GDPR COMPLIANCE

What is GDPR?

 

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) is a regulation by which the European Parliament, the Council of the European Union and the European Commission intend to strengthen and unify data protection for all individuals within the European Union (EU)

 

To whom does the GDPR apply?

 

One way in which the personal data of an EU citizen could be collected when using Solo Ad Solutions is building a database of contacts, their information, and business dealings with them (i.e. a CRM system). Not all customers will be "data subjects", as data subjects are only individuals. Some of our customers may be businesses, which the GDPR does not apply to.

 

Solo Ad Solutions is GDPR compliant

 

Do you have any dedicated data protection officer (DPO) or compliance / security team working? 
We have a staff member assigned to the role of handling GDPR and GDPR-related tasks. Please direct all your questions related to GDPR compliance to [email protected]

How will you verify to customers that you are in compliance with the new regulation?
If you wish for formal verification, you can provide us with your Data Processing Agreement template, which we can returned filled and signed.

How is sensitive information stored, and do you have processes in place in the event of a data breach?
Sensitive information is stored securely, with limited access. We react to Data breaches immediately, by notifying affected parties, DPO and local Institutions, according to our internal GDPR project.

For how long do you store customer data?
We store customers' data only for the time of using our services or until they request to delete their data.

Where is your customer data physically stored?
Our customer data is stored on secured Amazon Cloud-based servers, which are CDN-oriented.

Which of your teams will have access to customer personal information?
We access customer's personal information only based on prior request by the customer or with the customer's approval. In most common cases, it is the customer support team or marketing team.

How does your organization handle instances when customers request their data be removed from your system(s)?
When a customer requests deletion of their data, we proceed with the deletion immediately, with no further delay. (see details regarding customer data within our Privacy Policy section above)

What new safeguards or processes have been implemented?
Most of the safeguards and processes have been in place before because we don't take privacy of our customers' data lightly. We have implemented more guidelines on how to handle sensitive data, how to react to incidents of data breaches, and more.

What processing operations are done by the Data Processor (Solo Ad Solutions)?
All actions necessary to provide adequate customer support and reliable service.

Who are the Data subjects?
Persons whose data has been shared with Solo Ad Solutions.

What are the Categories of Data?
Name, Email, IP Address, Timestamps of actions, and Browser Cookies.

Are there any Special Categories of Data?
Yes, some of our forms require information about the customer purchases, which we use in order to provide the best service. 

How are cross border transfers handled, who is the data exporter and who is the data importer?
Cross border transfers are done within EU or Canada and US grounds.